menu curve left menu curve left
menu curve left menu curve left
Achievements
OUR EX STUDENTS
SESSION ACHIEVEMENTS

Event Name:- Daksha, Talents ready to fly
Event Venue:-   Prasad Group of Institutions, Jaunpur
Event Date:- 19th February 2017

Description:An Inter School Dance Competition was Organized at Prasad Group of Institutions, Jaunpur on 19th February 2017 . DEVANSH SHUKLA (Class-IX A) Secured 2nd Position.





Event Name:-  Republic Day Celebration at Police line
Event Venue:-   Police line, Jaunpur
Event Date:- 26th January 2017

Description:An Inter School dance competition was organized at Police line, Jaunpur on Republic Day, 26th January 2017. The students of our school participated in it and bagged the 3rd prize

Police Line-2017

Sr.No. CLASS NAME
1 4-A SIDDHANT SINGH
2 5-A SHRUTI AGRAHARI
3 5-A TANISHK SRIVASTAVA
4 5-A ADITYA RANJAN DAS
5 5B DEVARSHI TIWARI
6 5-C URVI SONI
7 5-D NIHAL TIWARI
8 5-D AASTHA AGRAWAL
9 5-D ALISHA PRAMOD JADHAV
10 5-D DOLLY NISHAD
11 6-A SIDDHANT AGRAHARI
12 6-A ADITYA KESARI
13 6-A ARYAN SINGH
14 6-A VAISHNAVI UPADHYAY
15 6-C NAMRATA RAGHUVANSHI
16 7-A ANKITESH SINGH
17 7-A RADHIKA SONTHALIA
18 7-A SHASHANK PANDEY
19 7-A SHIKHAR SINGH
20 7-A DHRUVI DIWESH
21 7-A ARCHIT
22 7-A SHASHANK TIWARI
23 7-A ISHIKA SINGH
24 7-A PRANAV
25 7-B ARYAN SINGH
26 7-B SHIVANSH MISHRA
27 7-B RITIK CHAWDA
28 7-B ADITI MISHRA
29 7-C JANHAVI PANDEY
30 7-C SHASHANK PT. SINGH
31 7-C RACHIT SAHU
32 8-A VASU SINGH
33 8-A MOHD. HAMZA
34 8-A ARISHA KHAN
35 8-A SUHANI SHAH
36 8-A UJJAINI JAISWAL
37 8-A KANISHKA AGRAHARI
38 8-A GARGI
39 8-A AKARSH SRIVASTAVA
40 8-C MUDIT SINGH
42 8-C RIYA SINGH
43 8-C ANVESHA SRIVASTAVA
44 8-C DEEPANKAR
45 8-C AISHWARYA SINGH
46 8-C PRANALI PRAMOD JADHAV
47 9-C SAKSHI YADAV
48 10-C ANURAG MISHRA
49 10-C KUSHAL VARDHAN MISHRA
50 10-C YASH PRADHAN
51 10-C MADHUR SONTHALIA
52 10-C SHREYASH SINGH
53 10-C AVI GUPTA
54 10-C HARSH UPDADHYAH

Painting Competition Hindi Bhawan-Jaunpur

04-Aug-2016

S.No. Name Class Position
1. Gaurav Jaiswal XI Com I
2. Priyamvada Chaurasia VII-C I
3. Swati Yadav VIII-C I
4. Shashwat Bisoi III-C I
5. Shreyanash Ji Vaishy IX-A II
6. Marzia Fatima/td> VIII-A II
7. Vridhi Gupta U.K.G-B II
8. Arjun IX-B III
9. Tanushka Sahu XI-Com III
10. Swarlina Bisoi IX-B III
11. Amritansh Sahu V-C III
Consolation Prize
12. Raj Vijay IX-A
13. Rahul Raghuvanshi IX-A
14. Atifa Khan VIII-C
15. Yogesh K.Gupta VIII-C
16. Aditi Mishra VII-B
17. Mansi Mishra VII-C
18. Raghav Shri VII-B
19. Archita Prabhat V-A
20. Jyotsana Singh X-C
21. Antariksh K.Anant V-D


18th SOF NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD MEDAL WINNERS LIST (LEVE-I)
Name of Condidate  Class 
School Topper Medal
School Rank Type of Medal
Vedant Soni V C I Gold 
Harshit Srivastava V B II Silver
Hamza Ahsan Jafri V B III Bronze
Abhyuday Maurya VI A I Gold 
Shivam Tiwari VI C II Silver
Rishabh Singh VI A III Bronze
Kunwar Arpti Singh VII B I Gold 
Gurutva Krishna VII A II Silver
Yogesh Kumar Gupta VII C III Bronze
Hedayat Raza VIII C I Gold 
Shubhrant Singh VIII C II Silver
Utkarsh Singh VIII C III Bronze
Ojaswini Yadav IX B I Gold 
Shubhesh Dubey IX C II Silver
Gauri Pathak IX C III Bronze
Anshuman Srivastava X C I Gold 
Prajjwal Pandey X A II Silver
Lopa Mudra X A III Bronze
Pradeepti Mishra XI Sci I Gold 
Divyanshi Singh XI Sci II Silver
Amisha Anil Srivastava XI Sci III Bronze

Constitution Day

26-Nov-2015

S.No. Name Class Position
1. Vanshika Dubey XII Sci I
2. Richa Tiwari XI Sci I
3. Mohd. Arbaz XII Com I
4. Tanushka Sahu XII Sci I
5. Tanushri Chauhan X B I
6. Nitika Dubey X C I
7. Kirti Pindwar XII Sci I
8. Ojaswini IX B I
9. Azra Fatima IX C I



Constitution Day

26-Nov-2015

S.No. Name Class Position
1. Priyanshi Gupta XII Sci II
2. Deepshikha XI Sci II
3. Ananya Singh X A II
4. Anushka Goldi X B II
5. Kalash Srivastava X C II
6. Geetanjali Singh IX A II
7. Aryan Sahu IX B II
8. Apoorv Asthana IX C II



Constitution Day

26-Nov-2015

S.No. Name Class Position
1. Anubhav Singh XII Sci III
2. Vaibhav Singh Solanki XII Sci III
3. Mansi Singh XI Sci III
4. Pritha Kaushik X A III
5. Atiya Zehra X B III
6. Yash Sonker X C III
7. Shrestha Modanwal IX A III
8. Akanksha Pathak IX A III
9. Ayush Kumar Singh IX B III
10. Arya IX C III



26-Nov-2015

Consolation Prize

S.No. Name Class
1. Anamika Pandey XI Sci
2. Aviral Kumar X A
3. Shovil Gupta X A
4. Tarush X A
5. Prajjwal Pandey X A
6. Riya Tripathi X A
7. Sameeksha Srivastava X A
8. Antara Singh IX A
9. Ayush Singh IX A
10. Pinky Yadav IX B
11. Divyansh Singh IX C













Event Name:- - Inter School Debate competition
Event Venue: -   B.R.P. College,Jaunpur
Event Date:- - 22nd, 24th and 26th November

Description:An Inter School Debate competition was organized B.R.P. College, Jaunpur on 22nd, 24th and 26th November 2015. The students of our school participated in it. Utkarsh Mishra (XII Commerce) secured 1st position while Anushri Soni (XII Science) and Garima Singh (XII Commerce) bagged the 2nd prize and Shariyat Fatima (XII Science) the 3rd .


Event Name:- Inter School Cricket Match organized
Event Venue: -  Purvanchal University,Jaunpur
Event Date:- 5 Dec, 2015

Description: Medha, a student of Class VIII A, was honoured in the school on 05/12/2015 for her performance as the Caption of the Cricket team that participated in Inter School Cricket Match organized at Purvanchal University for the students of Classes VI to VIII.


Event Name:- - Ram Swaroop Memorial University,organized a Quiz for the students of Class XII.
Event Venue: - St.Patrick's School,Jaunpur
Event Date:- 5 Nov, 2015

Description: Ram Swaroop Memorial University, Lucknow organized a Quiz for the students of Class XII on 05/11/2015. Ayush Pratap Singh (XII Science) was declared the winner andShiwangee Kushwaha (XII Science) the runner-up not only in the school but also at district level. They are now preparing to participate in Inter District and Inter State competitions


Event Name:- Letter Writing Competition
Event Venue: - Raj Collage,Jaunpur
Event Date:- 11th Oct, 2015

Description: Letter Writing Competition was held in Raj Collage, Jaunpur on 11th Oct 2015. PRASHANSA CHATURVEDI, Student of class VIII-B received 1st prize in the event.


Event Name:- Inter School Debate Competition
Event Venue: - St.John’s School, Siddiqpur, Jaunpur
Event Date:- 16th Oct, 2015

Description: Bishop Patrick Inter School Debate was organized in St.John’s School, Siddiqpur on 16th Oct 2015.The students of CBSE/ICSC affiliated schools of the district participated in it. SHARIYAT FATMA, student of class 12th Sci, added a new feather to our cap by bagging the much coveted 1st prize.


DRAWING COMPETITION IN HINDI BHAWAN

Date-08-AUG-2015

S.No. NAME POSITION CLASS
1 YASH VARDHAN I V-C
2 SUHANI SHAH I VII-A
3 SWARLINA BISOI I VIII-B
4 NEHA SINGH II VIII-A
5 YOGESH KUMAR GUPTA II VII-C
6 YASH SONKAR II X-C
7 SHRIYAM SRIVASTAVA II V-C
8 ISHITA MISHRA II IX-A
9 TRISHALA CHITRANSH III V-C
10 ANKUL SRIVASTAVA III V-B
11 AKSHARA SINGH III VI-C
12 KHUSHI GUPTA III VII-A
13 DRISHTI JAISWAL III VIII-C
14 SALONI SINGH III VIII-A
15 PRATEEK YADAV III X-B
16 TANUSHKA SAHU III X-A

CONSOLATION PRIZE

S.NO. NAME CLASS
1 MAYANK PRATAP SINGH VII-A
2 RAGHAVSHRI VI-B
3 ABHYUDAY SINGH VI-C
4 ADITYA KESHERWANI V-A
5 ARJUN SINGH VIII-B



Annual Sports Meet

Winners List

Class-LKG

Tall Boys Simple Race Small Boys Simple Race Tall Girl Simple Race Small Girl Simple Race
Devansh Singh – LKG-A Tejush Kumar Sahu – LKG-B Shreya Singh – LKG-B Aaradhya Singh – LKG-B
Abhay Maurya – LKG-C Vansh Singh – LKG-B Jhalak Maurya – LKG-B Shruti Singh – LKG-B
Shaswat Kumar – LKG-D Maurya – LKG-B Sanvi Gupta – LKG-B Vansika Harlalka– LKG-B



LA Competition

LA-I

Recitation Competition (29/8/14)

Class-LKG Student’s Name Position
C Syed Shah 1
C Sara Mishra 2
A Shree Srivastava 2
D Ayesh Tanveer 2
A Swarit Rai 3
A Devansh Singh 3
B ArpitMaurya 3

LA-II

Fancy Dress Competition (31/10/14)

Class-LKG Student’s Name Position
A Kartikey Yadav 1
B Subhi Maurya 1
B Yash Srivastava 1
A Hamd 2
B Maryam Hameed Khan 2
A Arham Talha 3
A Meraj Mehdi 3
B Siddhi Shukla 3
B Akshit Srivastava 3
B Arnav Vadhva 3
C Kaustubh 3
D Aryan husan 3
D Kaushiki Pandey 3



Poster Presentation Competition on “World AIDS Day”

Date:- 26/NOV/2014

S.No Name Class Position
1 Vaibhav Singh Solanki XI Sci I
2 Jigyasa Yadav XII Sci II


Department of Science and Technology Sponsored Workshop on
“Thoughts on Mathematics Education”
November 2-6,2014
&
National Conference on “Recent Developments in Special Functions and their Applications”
November 4-6,2014
Organized by
Department of Mathematics, TDPG College, Jaunpur & Ramanujam Society of Mathematical Sciences

S.No. Name Class Position
1 Adesh Singh Rathour XII Sci I
2 Abhinav Kumar Srivastava XI Sci II
3 Vanshika Dubey XI Sci III


National Education Day
11th November
Drawing Competition in St. John’s School, Jaunpur

Second Prize - Jigyasa Yadav(XII Sci),Vanshika Dubey(XI Sci)

Consolation Prize - Sneh Yadav(10-B), Tanushri Chauhan(9-B)



GOLDEN JUBILEE DRAWING COMPETITION-2014

(ST. MARY’S SR. SEC. SCHOOL,BAZPUR)

Date : 2/9/14

Sr.No. Name of Student Position Class and Section
1 Harshita Singh I II-A
2 Anurag Yadav II I-D
3 Avishi Gupta III II-B
4 Swati Chaudhary I V-C
5 Saumya Yadav II IV-B
6 Divjot Kaur III III-B
7 Arya I VI-A
8 Arjun Singh II VII-B
9 Suramya Singh III VI-C
10 Yogesh Kumar Gupta III VI-C
11 Vaibhav Singh Solanki I XI-Sci
12 Jigyasa Yadav II XII-Sci
13 Tanushri Chauhan II IX-B
14 Aanchal Verma III X-A
15 Yashwantika Singh III XII-Com


Drawing Competition 4th August In Hindi Bhavan
S.No Name Prize Class
1. Shashwat Srivastav I IX-A
2. Arya I Iv-A
3. Abhyuday Singh I V-C
4. Swarlina Vishnoi I VII-B
5. Antriksh Kumar Anand I III-B
6. Manvi Singh II VII-A
7. Trishla Chitransh II IV-C
8. Drishti Singh II VII-C
9. Akshira Singh III V-C
10. Ananya Yadav III IV-A
11. Tanushka Sahu III IX-C
Consolation Prize
S.No. Name Class
1. Adarv Raghuvanshi V-A
2. Swarnam IV-A
3. Atiya Ix-B
4. Mansi Singh X-B
5. Saumya Maurya IX-C
6. Shreya Yadav X-B
7. Arjun Singh VII-B


MOHD.AUSAF JAFRI, A pass out student of St.Patrick’s Sr.Sec.School has Qualified for JEE(Advanced)-2014 .He secured 196 marks in JEE(Mains) 2014.He has also achieved 99 marks in Mathematics and Computer,98 in Chemistry,95 in English in his board exams(A.I.S.S.C.E-2014)
“We are proud of Ausaf”



Students of St. Patrick’s Sr. Sec. School, Jaunpur participated in Republic Day function at District level in Police line and presented a wonderful patriotic program. They were awarded with memento and appreciation certificates.


Rachit Srivastava (Class XI Science) 1st Prize in All India Drawing Competition, held in St. Mary's School(Silver Jubilee, Mariampur)


Shubhacha Singh (Class XII Sci) 2nd Consolation prize in All India Drawing Competition, held in St. Mary's School(Silver Jubilee, Mariampur)


Urvashi Gupta (Class XI Com) Consolation prize in All India Drawing Competition, held in St. Mary's School(Silver Jubilee, Mariampur)


Winner of Akshay Kumar 5th Annual International Kudo Championship held on 30th Oct to 2nd Nov, 2013
Competition was held in Mumbai :-
Name : Kushagra Singh
Class : 2B
Winner : Silver Medal


Mohd. Ali 95% in 2012-13 Board Examination got 95% and was the Topper of whole Jaunpur. Prize was given to him by Sister Prabha (Principal), a cash award of Rs. 1000/- and a Trophy.


Green House Winner Trophy
Green House Teachers are : Mrs. Poonam Bhatt, Ms. Sheereen Farhat, Mrs. Nayab Jahan

  • of St. Patrick's Sr. Sec. School, Jaunpur
  • Enter School Code
    'STPATJ'